Is WHATABURGER BUFFALO SAUCE, 16.5 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- includes milk
includes milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GARLIC*, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES MILK), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check WHATABURGER BUFFALO SAUCE, 16.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHATABURGER BUFFALO SAUCE, 16.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHATABURGER BUFFALO SAUCE, 16.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


