Is WHATCHAMACALLIT Chocolate Caramel Peanut Crisps King Size Candy Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy butter
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
- whey
dairy butter
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar; High Fructose Corn Syrup; Rice Flour; Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Palm Kernel Oil; Coconut Oil; Soybean Oil]; Partially Defatted Peanuts; Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Shea Oil; Sunflower Oil; Palm Kernel Oil and/or Safflower Oil]; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Corn Syrup Solids; Contains 2% or Less of: Dairy Butter (Milk); Whey (Milk); Salt; Malt Extract; Mono- and Diglycerides; Lecithin (Soy); Monoglycerides; Molasses; Vanillin, Artificial Flavor; Disodium Phosphate
Check WHATCHAMACALLIT Chocolate Caramel Peanut Crisps King Size Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHATCHAMACALLIT Chocolate Caramel Peanut Crisps King Size Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Where to buy
WHATCHAMACALLIT Chocolate Caramel Peanut Crisps King Size Candy Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


