Is WHEAT BROWN N' SERVE ROLLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monoglycerides
- lactic acid
- +2 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check WHEAT BROWN N' SERVE ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHEAT BROWN N' SERVE ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
About this product
Bread · Roll


