Is Wheat Crunchies Bacon Crisps 70g, £1.35 PMP Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Durum Wheat Semolina, Sunflower Oil, Crispy Bacon Flavour [Dextrose, Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Salt, Yeast Extract (contains Barley), Sugar, Dried Yeast Natural Flavourings, Spices, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract], Potassium Chloride, Salt
Check Wheat Crunchies Bacon Crisps 70g, £1.35 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat Crunchies Bacon Crisps 70g, £1.35 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


