Is Wheat Crunchies Bacon Crisps 70g, £1.35 PMP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Durum Wheat Semolina, Sunflower Oil, Crispy Bacon Flavour [Dextrose, Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Salt, Yeast Extract (contains Barley), Sugar, Dried Yeast Natural Flavourings, Spices, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract], Potassium Chloride, Salt
Check Wheat Crunchies Bacon Crisps 70g, £1.35 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat Crunchies Bacon Crisps 70g, £1.35 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Triscuit Thin Crisps Crackers Wheat Whole Grain Original - 7.1 Oz
Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps
CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE HONEY WHEAT ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
Tgi Fridays Bacon Ranch Style Snack Crisps Potato Skins, Bacon Ranch
KP Dry Roasted Peanuts 65g, £1.35 PMP
About this product
Snack · Pouch


