Is Tgi Fridays Bacon Ranch Style Snack Crisps Potato Skins, Bacon Ranch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLAKES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORNMEAL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, NONFAT MILK, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, SUGAR*, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, CORNSTARCH, TORULA YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GUM ACACIA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Tgi Fridays Bacon Ranch Style Snack Crisps Potato Skins, Bacon Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tgi Fridays Bacon Ranch Style Snack Crisps Potato Skins, Bacon Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
About this product
Snack · Piece


