Is Tgi Fridays Bacon Ranch Style Snack Crisps Potato Skins, Bacon Ranch Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
- yeast extract
- natural & artificial flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLAKES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORNMEAL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, NONFAT MILK, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, SUGAR*, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, CORNSTARCH, TORULA YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GUM ACACIA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Tgi Fridays Bacon Ranch Style Snack Crisps Potato Skins, Bacon Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tgi Fridays Bacon Ranch Style Snack Crisps Potato Skins, Bacon Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
About this product
Snack · Piece


