Is CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE HONEY WHEAT ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE Dairy Free?

Description
Balanced savory and mildly sweet notes with a subtle smokiness, complemented by a soft, lightly toasted exterior and a tender, cohesive interior. Commonly enjoyed as a quick microwave- or toaster-ready breakfast or portable meal. Reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent flavor, while some report occasional dryness or uneven heating issues.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized process american cheese: milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced savory and mildly sweet notes with a subtle smokiness, complemented by a soft, lightly toasted exterior and a tender, cohesive interior. Commonly enjoyed as a quick microwave- or toaster-ready breakfast or portable meal. Reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent flavor, while some report occasional dryness or uneven heating issues.
Ingredients
English Muffin Made With Honey And Wheat: Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Stone Ground Whole Wheat Flour, Yeast, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat Gluten, Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yellow Corn Meal, Rice Flour, Distilled Vinegar, Calcium Propionate And Potassium Sorbate, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Fumaric Acid, Salt, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Yeast Nutrients (Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate), Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Fried Egg White Patty: Egg Whites, Modified Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Canadian Bacon Water Added, Smoke Flavoring Added: Cured With Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Lactate, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Smoke Flavoring, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavorings, Pasteurized Process American Cheese: Milk, Cheese Culture, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color Added), Soy Lecithin, Enzymes, English Muffin Made With Honey And Wheat: Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Enzymes
Check CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE HONEY WHEAT ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE HONEY WHEAT ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
JIMMY DEAN, DELIGHTS, ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
Trader Joe's Egg Bites Cheddar Cheese & Uncured Bacon
Thomas' Honey Wheat English Muffin, 6 count, 12 oz
Jimmy Dean® Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Sandwiches, 4 Count (Frozen), 14.4 OZ
Jimmy Dean Bacon Egg & Cheese Croissant Sandwich, 28.8 oz, 8 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE HONEY WHEAT ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


