Is CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE HONEY WHEAT ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE Vegan?

Description
Balanced savory and mildly sweet notes with a subtle smokiness, complemented by a soft, lightly toasted exterior and a tender, cohesive interior. Commonly enjoyed as a quick microwave- or toaster-ready breakfast or portable meal. Reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent flavor, while some report occasional dryness or uneven heating issues.
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- english muffin made with honey
- cream
- egg whites
- pasteurized process american cheese: milk
- canadian bacon water added
- honey
- enzymes
- vitamin b2
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
- +12 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+19 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced savory and mildly sweet notes with a subtle smokiness, complemented by a soft, lightly toasted exterior and a tender, cohesive interior. Commonly enjoyed as a quick microwave- or toaster-ready breakfast or portable meal. Reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent flavor, while some report occasional dryness or uneven heating issues.
Ingredients
English Muffin Made With Honey And Wheat: Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Stone Ground Whole Wheat Flour, Yeast, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat Gluten, Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yellow Corn Meal, Rice Flour, Distilled Vinegar, Calcium Propionate And Potassium Sorbate, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Fumaric Acid, Salt, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Yeast Nutrients (Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate), Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Fried Egg White Patty: Egg Whites, Modified Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Canadian Bacon Water Added, Smoke Flavoring Added: Cured With Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Lactate, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Smoke Flavoring, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavorings, Pasteurized Process American Cheese: Milk, Cheese Culture, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color Added), Soy Lecithin, Enzymes, English Muffin Made With Honey And Wheat: Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Enzymes
Check CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE HONEY WHEAT ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE HONEY WHEAT ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
JIMMY DEAN, DELIGHTS, ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
Trader Joe's Egg Bites Cheddar Cheese & Uncured Bacon
Thomas' Honey Wheat English Muffin, 6 count, 12 oz
Jimmy Dean® Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Sandwiches, 4 Count (Frozen), 14.4 OZ
Jimmy Dean Bacon Egg & Cheese Croissant Sandwich, 28.8 oz, 8 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE HONEY WHEAT ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


