Is Wheat Crunchies Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sunflower Oil (24%), Crispy Bacon Flavour [Yeast Extract (contains BARLEY), Dextrose, Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Spices, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract], Potassium Chloride, Salt.
Check Wheat Crunchies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat Crunchies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


