Is WHEAT FLAKES CRISPY WHOLE WHEAT CEREAL, WHEAT FLAKES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat
whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT, SUGAR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MOLASSES. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN E (ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check WHEAT FLAKES CRISPY WHOLE WHEAT CEREAL, WHEAT FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHEAT FLAKES CRISPY WHOLE WHEAT CEREAL, WHEAT FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


