Is Wheat flour, fritters with flecks of butcher-grind pepper. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried buttermilk

dried buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNCOOKED Boneless Chicken Breast TENDER FRITTERS CONTAINING UP TO 15% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT. BREADED WITH ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, DRIED BUTTERMILK, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION POWDER, DRIED EGG WHITES, YEAST EXTRACT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MALT EXTRACT. PREBROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check Wheat flour, fritters with flecks of butcher-grind pepper. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch