Is Wheat flour, fritters with flecks of butcher-grind pepper. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- uncooked boneless chicken breast tender fritters containing up to 15% of a solution of water
- tricalcium phosphate
- disodium inosinate
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
uncooked boneless chicken breast tender fritters containing up to 15% of a solution of water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNCOOKED Boneless Chicken Breast TENDER FRITTERS CONTAINING UP TO 15% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT. BREADED WITH ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, DRIED BUTTERMILK, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION POWDER, DRIED EGG WHITES, YEAST EXTRACT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MALT EXTRACT. PREBROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Wheat flour, fritters with flecks of butcher-grind pepper. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat flour, fritters with flecks of butcher-grind pepper. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Patty


