Is WHEAT PANE ITALIANO SLICED ROUND BREAD, WHEAT Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE OAT GROATS, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER SEED, FLAX SEED, MILLET, CRACKED WHEAT, SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, ALCOHOL, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, YELLOW CORNMEAL.
Check WHEAT PANE ITALIANO SLICED ROUND BREAD, WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHEAT PANE ITALIANO SLICED ROUND BREAD, WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


