Is Wheat Saltines Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Oils: Interesterified Soybean, Canola, Palm), With Citric Acid And Tbhq Added

Check Wheat Saltines against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Salty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSoup