No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is WHEAT SANDWICH BREAD, WHEAT Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image

Description

Sliced loaf offers a mild, slightly grainy flavor and soft, springy texture with uniform slices that hold fillings well. Common uses include cold sandwiches, toasting, and quick breakfasts; reviewers frequently note fresh taste and consistent softness, while occasional comments mention variable density and limited shelf life in many households daily.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, WHEAT BRAN, WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), SALT, CALCIUM SULFATE, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, DATEM, ASCORBIC ACID, AZODICARBONAMIDE, ENZYMES), YEAST NUTRIENTS (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE AND/OR CALCIUM CARBONATE), CORNSTARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOY LECITHIN, MILK, SOY FLOUR.

Check WHEAT SANDWICH BREAD, WHEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking