Is WHEAT SQUARES WHOLESOME CEREAL, WHEAT SQUARES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- vitamin b1
calcium d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT, CANE SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check WHEAT SQUARES WHOLESOME CEREAL, WHEAT SQUARES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHEAT SQUARES WHOLESOME CEREAL, WHEAT SQUARES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Piece, Dried


