No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Wheat Thins Hint of Salt Whole Grain Low Sodium Crackers, 9.1 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image

Description

Light, crisp crackers deliver a toasted, mildly savory taste and a firm snap; consumers report they work well for snacking, cheese boards, and dipping. Reviews commonly note consistent crunch and subtle flavor, praise convenience for casual entertaining, and occasionally mention desires for bolder seasoning or improved freshness in some packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Sugar, Cornstarch, Malt Syrup (From Corn And Barley), Refiner's Syrup, Salt, Bht Added To Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness

Check Wheat Thins Hint of Salt Whole Grain Low Sodium Crackers, 9.1 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wheat Thins Hint of Salt Whole Grain Low Sodium Crackers, 9.1 oz is available at 15 retailers

H-E-BRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerYummyIGAAmazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Wheat Free? Wheat Thins Hint of Salt Whole Grain Low Sodium Crackers, 9.1 oz | Spoonful