Is Wheat Thins Reduced Fat Crackers, 8.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Malt Syrup (From Corn And Barley), Salt, Refiner's Syrup, Leavening (Calcium Phosphate And Baking Soda), Bht Added To Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness
Check Wheat Thins Reduced Fat Crackers, 8.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat Thins Reduced Fat Crackers, 8.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Wheat Thins Reduced Fat Crackers, 8.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


