This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Wheat Thins Tomato And Basil Flavour Crackers Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Sugars (sugar, Malted Corn And Barley Syrup, Cooking Molasses), Corn Starch, Seasoning [salt, Tomato Powder, Sundried Tomato Powder (sundried Tomato Powder, Sulfites), Paprika, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Spices (with Basil), Onion Powder, Red And Green Bell Peppers, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Natural Flavour (contains Celery)], Monocalcium Phosphate, Salt, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate Contains Wheat, Barley and Sulfites.

Check Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Wheat Thins Tomato And Basil Flavour Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunch
Vegan? Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Wheat Thins Tomato And Basil Flavour Crackers | Spoonful