Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Wheat Thins Tomato And Basil Flavour Crackers Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Sugars (sugar, Malted Corn And Barley Syrup, Cooking Molasses), Corn Starch, Seasoning [salt, Tomato Powder, Sundried Tomato Powder (sundried Tomato Powder, Sulfites), Paprika, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Spices (with Basil), Onion Powder, Red And Green Bell Peppers, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Natural Flavour (contains Celery)], Monocalcium Phosphate, Salt, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate Contains Wheat, Barley and Sulfites.

Check Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Wheat Thins Tomato And Basil Flavour Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunch
Dairy Free? Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Wheat Thins Tomato And Basil Flavour Crackers | Spoonful