Is Wheaties Protein Maple Almond Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- coated oats
- rolled oats
coated oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisp (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Agave Syrup, Milk Chocolate Confectionery Coating (sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Coated Oats (rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Canola Oil, Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor), Peanut Butter (peanuts), Whey Protein Crisp (whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch), Water, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Glycerine, Flaxseed, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors.
Check Wheaties Protein Maple Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheaties Protein Maple Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


