Is WHEY+ Birthday Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein isolatet
whey protein isolatet
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolatet, Maltodextrint, Sunflower oil creamer powder (sunflower oil, maltodextrin, modified corn starch, mono - and diglycerides, tricalcium phosphate), Natural flavours, Sea salt, Stevia leaf extract, Organic guar gum, Organic acacia gum, Xanthan gum
Check WHEY+ Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHEY+ Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


