Is WHEY & CASEIN PROTEIN SHAKE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +3 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUPREME PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MICELLAR CASEIN), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUNFLOWER CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MICELLAR CASEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL TOCOPHEROLS AND TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CHLORIDE (SALT), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND: (DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, BIOTIN)

Check WHEY & CASEIN PROTEIN SHAKE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking