Is Whey GOOD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced fat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- super whey protein blend
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT MILK, SUPER WHEY PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE) WATER, EXTRACTS, CELLULOSE GUM, SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Whey GOOD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whey GOOD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


