Is Whey Gourmet Chocolate Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

3 MICRO AND ULTRA FILTERED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATES AND CONCENTRATES, NATURAL FLAVOURS & FLAVOUR ENHANCERS (ORGANIC CANE JUICE SOLIDS, COCOA, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT), MATURAL THICKENERS (INULIN FROM CHICORY, GUAR GUM, LECITHIN), PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, LACTASE LACTOSE REDUCING ENZYME, NO ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, SWEETENERS OR COLOURS.

Check Whey Gourmet Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go