Is Whey Pro + Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein concentrate, Whey protein hydrolysate, Whey protein isolate, Milk protein concentrate, Natural flavors, Natural cream flavor, Cocoa, coconut oil, Silicon dioxide, Sea salt, Guar gum, Potassium citrate, Sucralose, stevia leaf extract, lactase, protease, Sunflower lecithin, soy lecithin
Check Whey Pro + against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whey Pro + in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


