Is Whey Protein Lemon Blueberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- crossflow microfiltered whey protein isolate
- ultrafiltered low temperature processed whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Low Temperature Processed Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Natural Lemon Blueberry Extract, Crossflow Microfiltered Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), L-Glutamine, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Gum Blend (Konjac Gum, Guar Gum, Tara Gum), Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Prodigest Enzyme Blend
Check Whey Protein Lemon Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whey Protein Lemon Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


