Is Whey Protein Lemon Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- prodigest enzyme blend
prodigest enzyme blend
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Low Temperature Processed Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Natural Lemon Blueberry Extract, Crossflow Microfiltered Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), L-Glutamine, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Gum Blend (Konjac Gum, Guar Gum, Tara Gum), Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Prodigest Enzyme Blend
Check Whey Protein Lemon Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whey Protein Lemon Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


