Is Whey Protein, Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- eggshell membrane collagen
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Regenerative A2/A2 Nonfat Milk Protein Concentrate, Eggshell Membrane Collagen, Dutch cocoa powder, natural flavors, sea salt, luo han guo extract, stevia leaf extract, sunflower lecithin
Check Whey Protein, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whey Protein, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


