Is Whey Protein Plus Fiber Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, partially hydrolyzed guar gum, soluble corn fiber, acacia gum, sunflower lecithin (contains 2% or less), natural flavor, artificial flavor, salt, xanthan gum, acesulfame potassium, sucralose. Contains: milk.
Check Whey Protein Plus Fiber Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whey Protein Plus Fiber Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


