Is WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ULTRAMYOSYN PROTEIN BLEND (ULTRAFILTERED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, [WHICH CONTAINS BETA-LACTOGLOBULIN, ALPHA-LACTALBUMIN AND GLYCOMACROPEPTIDES], MICROFILTERED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


