Is Whey Protein Vanille Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • instant whey protein concentrate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instant Whey Protein Concentrate (Contains Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin), Instant Whey Protein Isolate (Contajns Emulsifier Sunflower /Ecithin), Flavour (Contains Lactose), Acidifier (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Stevio/ Glycosides, Sucralose)

Check Whey Protein Vanille against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepSnacking