Is Whey Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glutamic acid aspartic acid proline arginine serine alanine glycine tyrosine histidine cysteine fieference intake nf
- essential amino acids
glutamic acid aspartic acid proline arginine serine alanine glycine tyrosine histidine cysteine fieference intake nf
Dietitian noteAlanine, an amino acid used to make proteins, can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Essential Amino Acids (Per 100 G Of Protein), Isoleucine Leucine Lysine Valine Phenylalanine Threonine Methionine Tryptophan Non Essential Amino Acids (Per 100G Of Protein), Glutamic Acid Aspartic Acid Proline Arginine Serine Alanine Glycine Tyrosine Histidine Cysteine Fieference Intake Nf
Check Whey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


