Is Whidbey Island Ice Cream Co Vanilla Ultra Premium Small Batch Ice Cream, Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- standardized with dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RBST FREE CREAM, WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, FILTERED WATER, SUGARED EGGS(EGGS, SUGAR), STABILIZER(GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE), VANILLA(VANILLA, WATER, GLYCERIN, ALCOHOL).
Check Whidbey Island Ice Cream Co Vanilla Ultra Premium Small Batch Ice Cream, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whidbey Island Ice Cream Co Vanilla Ultra Premium Small Batch Ice Cream, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


