Is Whimzees Star Stix Small 4pk Peanut Free?
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- sweet lupine meal
sweet lupine meal
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Glycerin, Powdered Cellulose, Lecithin, Yeast, Malt Extract, Sweet Lupine Meal, Annatto Extract Colour, Alfalfa Extract
Check Whimzees Star Stix Small 4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whimzees Star Stix Small 4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milkfat Low Fat - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Whimzees Star Stix Small 4pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


