Is Whip bar coconut Oat Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating 24% [Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476)], Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Water, Crisped Rice 6% (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Inulin, Desiccated Coconut 4%, Bamboo Fibre, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), Dried Egg White, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring. ALLERGY INFORMATION:
Check Whip bar coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whip bar coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →

