Is Whip bar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chocolate 27% [sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), milk fat, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, e476)], sugar, glucose syrup, bulking agent (polydextrose), water, fibres (inulin, bamboo), crisped cereal 6% (rice flour, sugar, salt), desiccated coconut 4%, vegetable fats (palm, palm kernel), dried egg white, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), flavouring. chocolate contains: cocoa solids 43% mınımum. allergy information: for allergens, see ingredients in bold. may contain peanuts and nuts. storage: best kept at room temperature (between 15-21 °c), and out of direct sunlight. suitable for vegetarians v box widely recycled us-ssi

Check Whip bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go