Is Whip bar Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chocolate 27% [sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), milk fat, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, e476)], sugar, glucose syrup, bulking agent (polydextrose), water, fibres (inulin, bamboo), crisped cereal 6% (rice flour, sugar, salt), desiccated coconut 4%, vegetable fats (palm, palm kernel), dried egg white, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), flavouring. chocolate contains: cocoa solids 43% mınımum. allergy information: for allergens, see ingredients in bold. may contain peanuts and nuts. storage: best kept at room temperature (between 15-21 °c), and out of direct sunlight. suitable for vegetarians v box widely recycled us-ssi

Check Whip bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go