Is Whip Shots Vodka Infused Whipped Cream Peppermint Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- ultra premium vodka with natural flavors
ultra premium vodka with natural flavors
Dietitian noteVodka is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus vodka is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra Premium Vodka With Natural Flavors, Certified Color, And Caramel Color.
Check Whip Shots Vodka Infused Whipped Cream Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whip Shots Vodka Infused Whipped Cream Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
About this product
Condiment · Can


