Is Whipped Chocolate Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
28% Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Fat [Palm, Shea], Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Whey Milk Powder, Emulsifiers; Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose; Water, Oligofructose, Bamboo Fibre, 3% Candied Orange Peel (50% Orange Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Natural Flavourings, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), Dried Egg White, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins.
Check Whipped Chocolate Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipped Chocolate Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


