Is WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH MIXED BERRIES, MIXED BERRIES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH MIXED BERRIES, MIXED BERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking