This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Whipped Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Stabilizer (Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan), Natural Vanilla Flavor And Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant

Check Whipped Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whipped Cream is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking
Pescatarian? Whipped Cream | Spoonful