Is Whipped Double Chocolate Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg white
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
28% Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Fat [Palm, Shea], Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Whey Milk Powder, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Glucose Syrup, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose; Water, Sugar, Oligofructose, Bamboo Fibre, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), Dried Egg White, Skimmed Milk Powder, 1.2% Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins.
Check Whipped Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipped Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


