Is WHIPPED DRESSING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • enzyme modified egg yolk
  • eggs

enzyme modified egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES), ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLK, DRIED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE POWDER.

Check WHIPPED DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing