Is Whipped Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg yolk

liquid egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, White And Apple Cider Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Liquid Egg Yolk, Salt, Spices (Contain Mustard), Potassium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Colour, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Disodium Edta, Spice Extracts

Check Whipped Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whipped Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping