Is Whipped Foam Topping Lactose Free?

Description
Salted Caramel Flavoured Whipped Foam Topping with Sweeteners
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted Caramel Flavoured Whipped Foam Topping with Sweeteners
Ingredients
Water, Natural and Artificial Flavour, Quillaja Saponaria Molina Extract, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sweetener (Sucralose), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Suplate), Sweetener (Acesulfame Potassium).
Check Whipped Foam Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipped Foam Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


