Is Whipped Frosting, Cream Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Sorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzymes, Xanthan Gum
Check Whipped Frosting, Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipped Frosting, Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whipped Frosting, Cream Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


