Is Whipped Frosting, Cream Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Sorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzymes, Xanthan Gum
Check Whipped Frosting, Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipped Frosting, Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whipped Frosting, Cream Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


