Is WHIPPED ICING MIX, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- partially hydrogenated coconut oil and
partially hydrogenated coconut oil and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), POWDERED WHIP BASE [PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, LACTIC ACID ESTERS, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check WHIPPED ICING MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHIPPED ICING MIX, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Powder


